Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Apricot trees are exceedingly small, and traditionally, it was believed that apricot came from Armenia as its homeland, but it is probably originated from China. Now it is widely distributed and became a valuable addition to a European garden.
Apricot is sweet, soft, delicious and radiant fruit. We call it "baby skin fruit" because apricot kernel oil is often used in cosmetics for babies. It is hypoallergic and provides the best neutral care for tender skin. It is rich in Vitamin E and Fatty acids, and phytosterols vital for nourished, soft and radiant skin.
Look at this somewhat fairy tale tree! It is a shiny pearl at a blossoming time.
This nourishing oil could be found
in Daily Moisturizer and Multipurpose face balm.